Privacy Statement

This privacy statement applies to the website Easyinvite.me. Easyinvite.me is the property of Interactive Studios BV. hereinafter referred to as Interactive Studios. With this statement Interactive Studios declares its privacy policy. In this privacy statement Interactive Studios sets out what your personal data are used for. This privacy statement applies to this website only.

By visiting this website you explicitly accept all terms and conditions of this privacy policy. If you do not accept the terms of this privacy policy, Interactive Studios requests that you immediately stop using and visiting this website.

Interactive Studios respects the privacy of those visiting this website and shall see to it that any personal information you provide is treated as confidential. All personal data is processed in accordance with the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp).

Interactive Studios may publish this information to meet legal requirements, respond to a claim that a mention or any other material on this website is in breach with the rights of any third parties, or to protect the rights, property or safety of all persons.

Interactive Studios uses this information to perform and develop its services. The services Interactive Studios offers through this website include the sending of prior information notices, invitations to, reminders of, or thank-you-emails for an event for the client. Interactive Studios collects the following data: name, company name, email address and IP address of the client.

Interactive Studios uses personal data of third parties, provided by the client to perform the services requested by the client. These personal data are the name and email address of the person invited. What Interactive Studios captures to complete its services includes, but is not limited to, recipient lists, opened invitations, click behaviour, invitation content, registrations, cancellations, sent reminders and information the client requested from the invited party, such as party, workshop participation, dietary preferences, preferred means of transportation, etc. All this data are used only for the purpose of completing the assignment. Third party data is destroyed once the assignment period agreed upon expires. Details regarding the processing of the personal data of third parties are set out in the data processing agreement.

Interactive Studios uses “cookies" to optimize the services it offers. A “cookie" is a simple, small file sent with the pages of this website, stored on the hard disc of your computer by your browser. Interactive Studios uses these cookies to combine multiple page requests on the website and to analyse user behaviour, among other things. You can refuse the use of these “cookies" by following the instructions in the help file of your internet browser, although this can have a negative influence on the functionality and usability of this website.

Interactive Studios uses Google Analytics to keep track of the behaviour of website users and to determine the effectiveness of its Adwords advertisements on Google search results pages. The information collected in this manner, including your computer address (IP address), is transferred to and stored by Google on servers set up in the US. See Google's privacy policy for more information, as well as the specific privacy policy of Google Analytics. Google uses this information to monitor how this website is used, to prepare reports on website activity for Interactive Studios, and to offer its advertisers an insight into the effectiveness of their campaigns. Google can distribute this information to third parties if it is legally obliged to do so or insofar as these third parties process this information on behalf of Google. Interactive Studios does not have any influence on this.

This website includes buttons to promote pages or share pages on social networks such as Facebook and Twitter. These website buttons are realised with a code delivered by the suppliers of these social networks as stated earlier. This code among other things places a “cookie", see above. Please read the privacy statements of these sites to find out what they do with your personal data they process with this code.

Interactive Studios handles any information you provide with great care. Interactive Studios acknowledges its responsibility. Interactive Studios takes security measures for the transport of data such as administrative and technical data (SSL security and passwords, in which connection SSL is the same as HTTPS) and the storage of data (AES encrypted) as well as physical measures (access for certain staff members only) to safeguard your data against loss, theft and misuse, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. Interactive Studios cannot, however, rule out all security risks. Interactive Studios cannot be held liable for unauthorized access to data as a result of actions outside the scope of Interactive Studios.

Interactive Studios does its utmost to refrain from processing data of persons below the age of sixteen, unless a legal representative of such person gives Interactive Studios permission to do so. In the unlikely event that this does happen, please contact Interactive Studios so Interactive Studios can delete the data in question.

If you believe that Interactive Studios does not act in accordance with its privacy policy, or if you have a question about this privacy policy, please contact Interactive Studios. You can send an email to the following address: info@interactivestudios.nl.

This privacy statement can be reviewed and amended. Interactive Studios will post any changes in this statement on this page. You are requested to stop using this website if you object to any of these changes. Continued use of this website and the products and services of Interactive Studios after notification of such changes shall indicate you acknowledge the changes and agree to be bound by the new privacy policy.

If you are a contact of Interactive Studios, you can submit a written request to view your data. If the list with data provided by Interactive Studios upon your request is inaccurate, please submit a written request to Interactive Studios to change or delete the inaccurate information. You can send it to the following address:

Interactive Studios BV
Huisbergenweg 6b
5249JR Rosmalen, the Netherlands